Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6245,359
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1785,082
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1785,082
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,4585,256
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,7456,056
AzulArgentina 9,8996,151
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9799,308
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61810,326
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6379,096
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7299,153
AmberleyAustralia 13,4088,332
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0756,261
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3026,402
AimoresBrazil 9,2995,778
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8465,497
AltamiraBrazil 7,1254,428
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,1724,457
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4075,845
ApodiBrazil 8,3385,181
AracajuBrazil 8,8355,490
AracuaiBrazil 9,0055,596
AragarcasBrazil 8,2835,147
AraxaBrazil 8,9375,554
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,6225,358
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,7491,087
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,7101,063
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3172,061
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4592,150
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4402,759
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,083673
Atikokan, OnCanada 826513
AbecheChad 11,2406,984
AntofagastaChile 8,1325,053
AricaChile 7,6114,730
AltaiChina 9,7416,053
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,3363,316
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,2893,287
AraucaColombia 5,0433,134
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,8702,405
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,0012,486
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9752,470
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,2216,351
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,4746,509
AswanEgypt 11,0506,867
AsyutEgypt 10,6646,627
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5672,216
AsmaraEritrea 12,2067,585
AssabEritrea 12,6197,842
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,8047,956
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1155,043
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1704,456
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,26411,971
AccraGhana 10,3746,447
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1295,673
AthensGreece 9,2735,762
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2985,778
AasiaatGreenland 3,8052,364
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3872,726
AputiteqGreenland 4,6202,871
AkureyriIceland 5,2713,275
AgraIndia 12,0597,494
AhmedabadIndia 12,4837,757
AkolaIndia 12,7757,939
AllahabadIndia 12,2497,612
AmritsarIndia 11,5507,177
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4748,373
AbadanIran 11,1156,907
ArakIran 10,7866,702
AlbengaItaly 7,9104,915
AlgheroItaly 8,1875,087
AmendolaItaly 8,5385,306
AnconaItaly 8,2465,124
ArezzoItaly 8,1675,075
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1076,281
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1536,309
AbashiriJapan 8,2955,154
AburatsuJapan 10,0766,261
AikawaJapan 9,1305,673
AjiroJapan 9,3435,806
AkitaJapan 8,8835,520
AkuneJapan 10,0986,275
AomoriJapan 8,7525,438
AsahikawaJapan 8,4185,231
AsosanJapan 9,9746,198
AmmanJordan 10,4436,489
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2716,382
AinaziLatvia 7,5544,694
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,5479,661
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7239,770
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,8969,878
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,4329,589
AtarMauritania 8,2215,108
AgalegaMauritius 15,6379,717
AcapulcoMexico 3,0721,909
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7146,036
AltaiMongolia 9,7916,084
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6846,018
AgadirMorocco 7,7624,823
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,1464,441
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3358,286
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8317,974
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4387,729
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4117,712
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,0968,138
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4197,718
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4127,713
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4117,713
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4117,713
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4117,713
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4117,713
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,9112,431
AgadezNiger 10,0786,262
AsuncionParaguay 8,8775,516
ArequipaPeru 7,3544,570
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,8437,359
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2915,152
AradRomania 8,4345,241
AjanRussia 7,5494,691
AldanRussia 7,8174,858
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0835,644
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3615,195
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,8344,868
AnadyrRussia 5,2913,288
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4384,622
ArmavirRussia 9,3775,827
AstrakhanRussia 9,4665,882
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6616,003
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,9434,315
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,6784,771
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8104,853
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7994,846
Abu HamedSudan 11,4957,143
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,1807,569
AqiqSudan 11,8827,384
ArbaatSudan 11,6647,248
AromaSudan 12,0037,459
AtbaraSudan 11,7047,273
Abu KamalSyria 10,4216,476
AleppoSyria 10,0906,270
AranyaprathetThailand 13,1588,176
AtakpameTogo 10,3176,411
AdanaTurkey 9,9296,170
AfyonTurkey 9,5435,930
AnkaraTurkey 9,5385,927
AntalyaTurkey 9,7296,046
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6136,595
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,4283,995
AberporthUk 6,6144,110
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,6254,117
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1635,694
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9635,570
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9537,428
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9477,424
ArtigasUruguay 9,4285,859
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,509938
Aberdeen, SdUsa 195121
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,8391,143
Abilene, TxUsa 1,330827
Ada, MnUsa 392243
Adrian, MiUsa 1,349838
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9501,212
Akron, OhUsa 1,590988
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 899559
Albany, GaUsa 1,9761,228
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,1381,328
Albert Lea, MnUsa 564351
Albion, NeUsa 325202
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,167725
Aledo, IlUsa 851529
Alexandria, SdUsa 192119
Algona, IaUsa 533331
Alice, TxUsa 1,8321,139
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,0751,290
Alliance, NeUsa 325202
Alma, MiUsa 1,242772
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,326824
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,582983
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,022635
Amherst, MaUsa 2,2231,381
Amite, LaUsa 1,7451,084
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 3,7022,300
Anderson, InUsa 1,276793
Anderson, ScUsa 1,8081,123
Angelica, NyUsa 1,8251,134
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,349838
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,5111,560
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,1131,313
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,5331,574
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,8091,124
Ashland, WiUsa 783486
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,8461,147
Atchison, KsUsa 687427
Athens, GaUsa 1,8641,158
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,8151,128
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,1931,363
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,0353,751
Auburn, NeUsa 604375
Augusta, GaUsa 2,0001,243
Augusta, MtUsa 950590
Aurora, IlUsa 1,034643
Austin, TxUsa 1,582983
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1656,317
AndizanUzbekistan 10,5246,540
AcariguaVenezuela 4,8913,039
AdenYemen 12,7567,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -