Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1296,916
BustAfghanistan 11,4327,104
BatnaAlgeria 8,4495,251
BecharAlgeria 8,2035,097
BejaiaAlgeria 8,2945,154
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3125,165
BiskraAlgeria 8,4875,274
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0845,645
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4217,719
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5787,816
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5787,816
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7187,903
ByrdAntarctica 13,8848,627
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0036,216
BarilocheArgentina 9,9456,180
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7446,055
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0978,760
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,3608,302
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0949,379
BrestBelarus 8,0254,987
BrusselsBelgium 7,1954,471
Belize CityBelize 3,1891,982
BeninBenin 10,5136,533
BohiconBenin 10,4246,477
BermudaBermuda 3,3512,082
BageBrazil 9,6345,987
BambuiBrazil 9,0345,614
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2835,769
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3705,202
BarcelosBrazil 6,2553,887
BarraBrazil 8,4265,236
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7964,844
BarreirasBrazil 8,3975,218
BelémBrazil 7,2224,488
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1565,689
BelterraBrazil 6,8964,285
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1885,088
Bom JesusBrazil 9,5715,948
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,6005,344
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5335,303
BrevesBrazil 7,1054,415
BurgasBulgaria 9,0545,626
BurundiBurundi 13,3148,274
BatouriCameroon 11,5757,193
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2811,417
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,6941,053
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2321,387
Banff, AbCanada 1,362846
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6701,038
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3652,091
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,149714
Bissett, MbCanada 818508
Blue River, BcCanada 1,6391,019
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8141,127
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,4101,498
Brandon, MbCanada 617383
Broadview, SkCanada 688427
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3412,076
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1771,353
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,1112,555
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,1451,333
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7571,713
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8857,386
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,6817,259
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4276,480
BeijingChina 9,9506,183
BarranquillaColombia 4,4552,769
Benito SalasColombia 5,2183,243
BogotáColombia 5,0983,168
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9564,944
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4777,754
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4437,732
BaniDominican Republic 4,0252,501
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9832,475
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0282,503
BahariyaEgypt 10,4306,481
Beni SuefEgypt 10,4786,511
BiarritzFrance 7,3754,583
BordeauxFrance 7,3314,555
BrestFrance 6,8604,263
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5315,301
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5295,300
BitamGabon 11,5547,179
BanjulGambia 8,4765,267
BerlinGermany 7,5264,676
BrockenGermany 7,4464,627
BokeGuinea 8,8075,473
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6755,391
BudapestHungary 8,2075,100
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,2225,109
BangaloreIndia 13,6368,474
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3008,265
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8027,956
BikanerIndia 11,9427,421
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,9848,690
BabolsarIran 10,5986,586
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7117,277
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4226,476
Bandar LengehIran 11,7387,294
BirjandIran 11,1816,948
BushehrIran 11,3517,053
BaghdadIraq 10,6726,632
BasraIraq 11,0786,884
BelmulletIreland 6,1833,842
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3693,958
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6295,362
BergamoItaly 7,8724,892
BolognaItaly 8,0505,003
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8994,908
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7125,414
BrindisiItaly 8,7355,428
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,9786,200
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8246,105
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8566,125
BeirutLebanon 10,2436,365
BenghaziLibya 9,6065,969
BirzaiLithuania 7,7154,794
BitolaMacedonia 8,8825,519
BlantyreMalawi 14,7589,170
BvumbweMalawi 14,7849,187
BintuluMalaysia 13,7718,557
BamakoMali 9,2125,725
Bko-SMali 9,2255,733
BougounMali 9,3475,808
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9844,961
BaitagMongolia 9,8876,144
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4635,881
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,3295,797
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3675,820
BayandelgerMongolia 9,4915,898
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7416,053
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2895,772
BulganMongolia 9,3975,840
BhamawMyanmar 12,1777,567
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,3788,313
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,055
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7987,953
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,6167,840
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,9322,443
BilmaNiger 10,2856,391
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1346,298
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0673,770
BergenNorway 6,5784,088
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5804,089
BjornoyaNorway 6,0633,768
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4534,010
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,5064,043
BadinPakistan 12,2657,622
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,7267,287
BalakotPakistan 11,2356,982
BarkhanPakistan 11,6977,269
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4182,745
BascoPhilippines 11,6247,223
BialystokPoland 7,9174,920
BejaPortugal 7,3424,563
BragancaPortugal 7,1584,448
BistritaRomania 8,4985,281
BucharestRomania 8,8065,472
BajkitRussia 8,1295,052
BarabinskRussia 8,9265,547
BarnaulRussia 9,1345,676
BerezovoRussia 7,9044,912
BiserRussia 8,4155,229
BlagovescenskRussia 8,5215,295
BogdarinRussia 8,5695,325
BogucanyRussia 8,4725,265
BomnakRussia 8,0595,008
BorRussia 8,1975,094
BorzjaRussia 8,8925,525
BratskRussia 8,6345,365
BelgradeSerbia 8,5105,288
BoSierra Leone 9,2785,766
BontheSierra Leone 9,2525,750
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0605,009
BerberaSomalia 12,9958,075
BusanSouth Korea 9,8716,134
BadajozSpain 7,3534,569
BarcelonaSpain 7,7574,820
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3224,550
BabanusaSudan 11,9207,407
BaselSwitzerland 7,6114,729
BernSwitzerland 7,6544,756
BangkokThailand 13,2178,213
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,1968,200
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,8888,009
BizerteTunisia 8,5475,311
BalikesirTurkey 9,3385,803
BursaTurkey 9,3415,805
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7336,670
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3013,916
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3693,958
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3683,957
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7504,195
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8564,260
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9494,318
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,8731,164
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,405873
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,0391,267
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,2142,619
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,2142,619
Batesville, MsUsa 1,455904
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7451,084
Beaver City, NeUsa 472294
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,7651,097
Bedford, MaUsa 2,3811,480
Beeville, TxUsa 1,7911,113
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 726451
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,9381,204
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3402,697
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,2501,398
Bettles, AkUsa 3,8932,419
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,5522,207
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,189739
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 662411
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,9791,230
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6771,042
Bishop, CaUsa 1,6981,055
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 269167
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,8501,150
Blackville, ScUsa 2,0481,273
Blaine, WaUsa 1,7771,104
Blakely, GaUsa 2,0021,244
Block Island, RiUsa 2,2551,402
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,270790
Booneville, MsUsa 1,476917
Boonton, NjUsa 2,1481,335
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,3681,471
Bowler, WiUsa 899559
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,458906
Bowling Green, MoUsa 978608
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6171,005
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,2401,392
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,312815
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7501,088
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,7981,117
Brodhead, WiUsa 906563
Broken Bow, NeUsa 376233
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,6431,021
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0691,285
Brunswick, MoUsa 853530
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6701,038
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,7691,099
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,473916
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,7421,083
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6541,028
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8201,131
Burlington, IowaUsa 854531
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1501,336
Burns, OregonUsa 1,496929
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7496,680
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1163,179
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,8373,006
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,6159,082
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,6259,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -