Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2316,979
ChlefAlgeria 8,0915,028
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4265,236
CeresArgentina 9,1305,673
ChamicalArgentina 9,0005,593
ChepesArgentina 9,0875,647
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,5336,545
ConcordiaArgentina 9,4455,869
CórdobaArgentina 9,1785,704
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,1885,710
CorrientesArgentina 9,0345,614
CairnsAustralia 13,1988,202
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,1718,806
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26610,108
CedunaAustralia 15,1969,443
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8358,597
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,8918,632
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1998,823
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1808,190
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,5558,423
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3629,546
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4937,764
CharnocksBarbados 5,2033,233
CotonouBenin 10,5136,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4165,851
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5455,931
CabroboBrazil 8,4705,263
CaceresBrazil 7,9874,963
CaetiteBrazil 8,7225,420
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6095,349
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5745,328
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,0365,615
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3055,782
Campos SalesBrazil 8,2675,137
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1095,660
CaparaoBrazil 9,3385,803
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6985,405
CaratingaBrazil 9,2575,752
CaravelasBrazil 9,2665,758
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6465,373
CarolinaBrazil 7,8074,851
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2355,739
CataguasesBrazil 9,3625,818
CatalaoBrazil 8,7505,437
CatanduvaBrazil 8,9585,567
CaxiasBrazil 7,8744,893
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5775,951
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5125,290
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3435,806
ChapecoBrazil 9,3105,786
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6884,777
CipoBrazil 8,7465,435
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7694,828
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1075,659
CordeiroBrazil 9,4405,866
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5295,300
CorumbaBrazil 8,2885,150
CoximBrazil 8,3815,208
CrateusBrazil 8,0905,027
CuiabaBrazil 8,0264,988
CuritibaBrazil 9,3345,801
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,265786
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7641,718
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,9731,226
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2962,048
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,7391,702
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,1701,970
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,2081,372
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,4041,494
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,2662,029
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,420883
Chapais, QcCanada 2,0121,250
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6281,633
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8921,797
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8911,796
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,9911,237
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7041,680
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1951,364
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8611,156
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,8001,740
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6541,028
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0301,883
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3872,105
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,326824
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,521945
Comox, BcCanada 1,9431,207
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,4261,508
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4471,521
Coronation, AbCanada 1,185736
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,304811
ChicoChile 10,4976,523
ChillanChile 9,4435,868
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,4325,861
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5455,310
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3576,436
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2995,778
ChangchunChina 9,2125,725
ChangduChina 11,4327,104
ChangshaChina 11,2657,000
ChengduChina 11,3107,028
ChongqingChina 11,3597,059
Camilo DazaColombia 4,8633,022
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1835,085
CamagueyCuba 3,2802,038
CasablancaCuba 2,8711,784
ChebCzech Republic 7,6694,766
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2404,499
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9352,445
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9462,452
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9672,465
CanarEcuador 5,6353,502
CairoEgypt 10,3976,461
CaenFrance 7,0424,376
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3304,555
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,4063,981
CocobeachGabon 11,4977,144
CologneGermany 7,3224,550
ChiosGreece 9,3655,820
CorfuGreece 8,9305,549
ConakryGuinea 9,0075,597
CatacamasHonduras 3,5482,205
CholutecaHonduras 3,6742,283
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,6368,473
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1777,567
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1777,567
ChahbaharIran 12,0327,477
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2703,896
ClonesIreland 6,3423,941
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2733,898
CorkIreland 6,4043,980
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4073,982
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3435,184
CameriItaly 7,8264,863
CampobassoItaly 8,4785,268
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3275,174
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3815,208
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2675,137
Cape MeleItaly 7,9194,921
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6415,369
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8425,495
CerviaItaly 8,1295,052
CiampinoItaly 8,3425,184
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0444,999
Cisa PassItaly 7,9794,958
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2815,146
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9354,931
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9125,538
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8285,486
ChibaJapan 9,2385,741
ChichibuJapan 9,2625,756
ChichijimaJapan 9,8486,120
ChoshiJapan 9,1845,707
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2276,355
ChilekaMalawi 14,7589,170
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5219,024
ChitipaMalawi 14,1398,786
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8221,132
ComitanMexico 3,2212,002
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8136,719
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1865,708
ChoirMongolia 9,5345,925
CasablancaMorocco 7,6704,766
ChindeMozambique 15,1009,384
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3658,305
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3827,694
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5277,784
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,2808,252
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,0158,087
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,0158,087
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,0168,089
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8497,984
CondegaNicaragua 3,6932,295
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9188,649
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1436,303
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6716,010
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8176,100
ChhorPakistan 12,1807,569
ChitralPakistan 11,0606,873
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0565,628
ConcepcionParaguay 8,7115,413
CajamarcaPeru 6,1333,811
ChachapoyasPeru 6,0573,764
ChiclayoPeru 6,0493,759
ChimbotePeru 6,3423,941
CuzcoPeru 7,0514,381
CzestochowaPoland 7,9334,929
CoimbraPortugal 7,1564,447
CalafatRomania 8,7035,408
CeahlauRomania 8,5735,328
ClujRomania 8,4875,274
ConstantaRomania 8,9505,562
CraiovaRomania 8,7195,418
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3363,937
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4554,632
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0873,782
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0653,148
Cape UelenRussia 4,6922,916
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2875,149
CaraRussia 8,1945,092
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1785,082
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6673,522
ChitaRussia 8,8225,482
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,8115,475
CokurdahRussia 6,1313,810
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0004,972
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7529,167
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3445,806
CaceresSpain 7,3454,564
CadizSpain 7,5544,694
Ciudad RealSpain 7,5404,685
CordobaSpain 7,5604,698
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3148,895
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,9498,047
ChanthaburiThailand 13,2858,256
Chiang MaiThailand 12,7257,907
Chiang RaiThailand 12,5727,812
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,2438,230
ChumphonThailand 13,6048,454
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2175,728
CorumTurkey 9,5715,947
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5976,585
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8076,716
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7274,180
CernovcyUkraine 8,4525,252
ChernigovUkraine 8,3895,213
CarrascoUruguay 9,8796,139
ColoniaUruguay 9,7636,067
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4432,761
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,247775
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,1001,305
Camden, ScUsa 2,0191,255
Canton, NyUsa 1,9971,241
Cantonnw, SdUsa 309192
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,3351,451
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5121,561
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,035643
Casper, WyUsa 518322
Centralia, WaUsa 1,7771,104
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,9271,198
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0301,262
Charles City, IaUsa 610379
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,1781,354
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,1681,347
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,6961,054
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9391,205
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,9511,212
Chaska, MnUsa 536333
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,6561,029
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1531,338
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,2151,376
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0501,274
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 612381
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 511317
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,062660
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,043648
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,8431,145
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,542959
Chugwater, WyUsa 460286
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,427887
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,433890
Circleville, OhUsa 1,530950
Clarinda, IaUsa 576358
Clark, SdUsa 199124
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,405873
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,389863
Clayton, NmUsa 912567
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,538956
Clinton, IaUsa 879546
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,4742,780
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,270789
College Park, MdUsa 2,0271,259
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 716445
Columbia, MoUsa 915569
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0151,252
Columbus, GaUsa 1,323822
Columbus, InUsa 1,330827
Columbus, KsUsa 935581
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,516942
Conception, MoUsa 656408
Concordia, KansasUsa 580361
Conway, ArUsa 1,262784
Conway, ScUsa 2,1621,343
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,0361,265
Corning, ArUsa 1,222759
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,1711,349
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,8621,157
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,406874
Cortland, NyUsa 1,9491,211
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,8121,126
Covington, LaUsa 1,7401,081
Covington, TnUsa 1,278794
Crete, NeUsa 464288
Crow Agency, MtUsa 576358
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,1086,281
CimbajUzbekistan 10,1086,281
CaracasVenezuela 4,9433,072
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3663,335
CoroVenezuela 4,6892,914
ChipataZambia 14,4098,954
ChomaZambia 14,2548,858
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9369,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -