Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,5845,956
DjelfaAlgeria 8,3345,179
DavisAntarctica 17,32210,764
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1228,775
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0088,705
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0679,984
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0318,719
DhakaBangladesh 12,3757,690
D’UccleBelgium 7,1954,471
DiamantinaBrazil 9,0275,610
DiamantinoBrazil 7,8994,908
DouradosBrazil 8,7325,426
DoualaCameroon 11,2657,000
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,2442,016
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 749465
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8861,172
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,5481,584
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2692,031
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1731,972
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1761,352
Dryden, OnCanada 836519
DuianChina 10,8546,745
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5735,327
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7907,948
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8202,374
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,9412,449
DabaaEgypt 10,1566,311
DakhlaEgypt 10,6966,646
DijonFrance 7,4934,656
DresdenGermany 7,6534,756
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0283,125
DebrecenHungary 8,3335,179
DalatangiIceland 5,4833,407
DaltonganjIndia 12,3947,702
DarbhangaIndia 12,1467,548
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8787,381
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8747,379
DumkaIndia 12,3447,671
DwarkaIndia 12,5177,778
DezfulIran 10,9266,789
DublinIreland 6,4404,002
DecimomannuItaly 8,3295,176
DobbiacoItaly 7,9254,925
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9376,175
Deir-AllaJordan 10,4036,465
DagorettiKenya 13,6388,475
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8094,853
DedzaMalawi 14,5959,069
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,9326,172
DashbalbarMongolia 9,0425,618
DaweiMyanmar 13,2478,232
De BiltNetherlands 7,1464,441
De KooyNetherlands 7,0664,391
Den HelderNetherlands 7,0624,388
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,5607,805
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,0448,105
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3248,280
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,7614,201
DalbandinPakistan 11,7247,285
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,4987,145
DirPakistan 11,1336,918
DroshPakistan 11,0916,892
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1307,537
DohaQatar 11,7647,310
DorohoiRomania 8,5095,287
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9074,292
DudinkaRussia 7,3534,569
DzardzanRussia 6,9174,299
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6087,213
DakarSenegal 8,3075,162
DaruSierra Leone 9,3485,809
DurbanSouth Africa 15,4889,624
DamazinSudan 12,2847,633
DongolaSudan 11,3687,064
DamascusSyria 10,3296,418
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3286,418
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3006,400
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7266,666
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,2988,885
DjerbaTunisia 8,9065,534
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0486,244
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,3403,940
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,4944,035
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,8005,468
DonetskUkraine 8,9555,564
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8887,387
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,7751,103
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,9151,190
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,316818
Danville, IlUsa 1,126700
Darlington, ScUsa 2,0671,285
Davenport, WaUsa 1,419882
David City, NeUsa 435270
Dayton, OhUsa 1,427887
Dayton, WaUsa 1,391865
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9451,208
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,6481,024
Decatur, IlUsa 1,053654
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,6681,037
Delaware, OhUsa 1,506936
Delphine, InUsa 1,152716
Denton, MdUsa 2,1001,305
Denver, ColoradoUsa 633393
Des Moines, IowaUsa 630391
Deseret, UtUsa 1,206750
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 444276
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,395867
Dickson, TnUsa 1,433890
Dillon, MtUsa 1,002622
Dixon, IlUsa 879546
Dodge City, KsUsa 735457
Dover, DeUsa 2,1001,305
Dover, TnUsa 1,400870
Dublin, TxUsa 1,390864
Dubuque, IaUsa 810503
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 692430
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,183735
Durham, NhUsa 2,3521,462
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7704,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -