.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9086,778
FarahAfghanistan 11,3017,023
FormosaArgentina 8,9385,554
ForrestAustralia 15,5609,669
FrancistownBotswana 14,6179,083
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,5885,337
FloraniaBrazil 8,4495,250
FlorestaBrazil 8,5325,302
FlorianoBrazil 8,0615,009
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,5735,949
FormosaBrazil 8,5485,312
FortalezaBrazil 8,1225,047
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0595,629
FrancaBrazil 8,9965,590
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,162722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7611,094
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,563971
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2041,370
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,162722
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3621,468
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,9051,184
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,9461,209
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,8911,175
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6271,633
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6391,640
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9331,823
FayaChad 10,7676,691
FamagustaCyprus 10,0466,243
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,0664,391
FarafraEgypt 10,4976,523
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0137,465
FichtelbergGermany 7,6694,766
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4744,644
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,9065,534
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7692,342
FaranahGuinea 9,1985,716
FalconaraItaly 8,2385,119
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1035,035
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,5355,304
FonniItaly 8,2855,148
FrontoneItaly 8,2115,102
FrosinoneItaly 8,3955,217
FukauraJapan 8,8115,475
FukueJapan 10,1066,280
FukuiJapan 9,4135,849
FukuokaJapan 9,9456,180
FukushimaJapan 9,0315,612
FukuyamaJapan 9,7166,038
FushikiJapan 9,3035,781
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,3046,403
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,09510,001
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,37210,174
FunchalMadeira 7,0644,390
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9613,083
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8334,867
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6144,110
FaroPortugal 7,4054,602
FerganaRussia 10,5586,561
FreetownSierra Leone 9,1135,663
FalunSweden 6,9944,346
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,9524,320
FeodosijaUkraine 9,1585,691
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,6752,284
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 538334
Fairfield, IaUsa 778484
Fairmont, MnUsa 508316
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 394245
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3871,483
Farmington, MnUsa 585364
Farmington, MoUsa 1,117694
Faulkton, SdUsa 12276
Fayette, IaUsa 688428
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,075668
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,0941,301
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,2691,410
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,2471,396
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,160721
Findlay, OhUsa 1,411877
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,402871
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,342834
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 953592
Fort Collins, CoUsa 572356
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 533331
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 539335
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,5741,599
Fort Scott, KsUsa 837520
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,126700
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,292803
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,307812
Framingham, MaUsa 2,3381,453
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,464909
Franklin, LaUsa 1,7581,093
Franklin, PaUsa 1,7001,057
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,0701,286
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,8351,140
Fullertonese, NdUsa 259161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -