Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,2807,009
GhazniAfghanistan 11,2797,009
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,5485,312
General PicoArgentina 9,6385,989
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,5835,955
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,3016,401
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2498,855
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,47710,239
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1649,423
GrazAustria 8,0725,016
GancaAzerbaijan 9,9916,208
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,0396,238
GomelBelarus 8,2925,153
GrodnoBelarus 7,9114,916
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7025,408
GoianiaBrazil 8,5325,302
GoiasBrazil 8,4105,226
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1875,709
GrajauBrazil 7,7414,810
GuairaBrazil 8,9375,554
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,1365,056
GuaratingaBrazil 9,1605,692
GarouaCameroon 11,0996,897
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4762,160
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,391864
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,8451,146
Golden, BcCanada 1,455904
Goose, NfCanada 3,0411,890
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,402871
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,7831,108
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7801,728
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,9671,844
GanzhouChina 11,4187,095
GuangzhouChina 11,7507,301
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,9112,430
GuayaquilEcuador 5,5593,454
GonderEthiopia 12,3897,698
GourdonFrance 7,4624,637
GrenobleFrance 7,6874,777
GeisenheimGermany 7,4474,628
GorlitzGermany 7,7094,790
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6464,752
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4372,136
GeorgetownGuyana 5,8393,628
GoaIndia 13,3348,286
GuwahatiIndia 12,0867,510
GelaItaly 8,8265,485
GenoaItaly 7,9224,923
GhediItaly 7,9244,924
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,6705,388
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4875,274
GrossetoItaly 8,1795,083
GrottaglieItaly 8,7175,417
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,2065,100
GuidoniaItaly 8,3355,179
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8796,139
GifuJapan 9,4425,867
GaoMali 9,5415,929
GuamMariana Islands 10,8336,732
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6481,646
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,6001,616
GuaymasMexico 2,0551,277
GaluutMongolia 9,6916,022
GemertNetherlands 7,2124,482
GisborneNew Zealand 12,3267,659
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,3247,658
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3537,677
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7937,950
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0398,102
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,769
GayaNiger 10,1536,309
GardermoenNorway 6,8394,250
GeiloNorway 6,6954,160
GdanskPoland 7,6144,731
GalatiRomania 8,8075,473
Gor’KijRussia 8,3395,182
GorznyjRussia 9,7076,032
GridinoRussia 7,1654,453
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,4788,375
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,5167,778
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7544,818
GijonSpain 7,1114,419
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,8217,345
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1317,539
GoteborgSweden 7,0634,389
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,0534,383
GothenburgSweden 7,0644,389
GunnarnSweden 6,7334,184
GenevaSwitzerland 7,6284,740
GabesTunisia 8,8385,492
GafsaTunisia 8,7145,415
GiresunTurkey 9,6766,013
GoztepeTurkey 9,2795,766
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4556,497
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5626,563
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,3943,974
GajvoronUkraine 8,6215,357
GeniceskUkraine 9,0275,609
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6541,028
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,0942,544
Galva, IlUsa 913567
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7461,085
Geneva, NeUsa 421262
Genoa, NeUsa 421262
Glasgow, MtUsa 644400
Glenville, WvUsa 1,7251,072
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,0871,297
Golconda, NvUsa 1,409875
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,1441,332
Goodland, KsUsa 567352
Gothenburg, NeUsa 376233
Grafton, NdUsa 479298
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,7581,093
Grand Island, NeUsa 415258
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 894556
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,204748
Grants Pass, OrUsa 1,8491,149
Gravette, ArUsa 1,014630
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 919571
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 971603
Greenfield, InUsa 1,276793
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6541,028
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9541,214
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,458906
Greenville, MsUsa 1,500932
Greenville, OhUsa 1,352840
Greenville, PaUsa 1,7001,057
Greenville, TxUsa 1,301809
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,8701,162
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9241,196
Griggsville, IlUsa 948589
Groton, CtUsa 2,3351,451
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,4862,166
GuanareVenezuela 4,9123,053
GuasdualitoVenezuela 5,0233,121
GuiriaVenezuela 5,2273,248


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -