Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2855,770
In SalahAlgeria 8,8635,508
InnsbruckAustria 7,8364,870
IbiriteBrazil 9,1565,689
IguatuBrazil 8,2905,152
IlheusBrazil 9,0265,609
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6464,751
IndaialBrazil 9,4745,887
IpameriBrazil 8,6945,403
IraiBrazil 9,2845,769
IreceBrazil 8,5335,302
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7395,430
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,7244,178
ItaitubaBrazil 6,9804,337
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0405,618
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3975,839
ItapevaBrazil 9,2215,730
ItirucuBrazil 8,8425,495
ItuacuBrazil 8,7905,462
IvinhemaBrazil 8,7875,460
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3292,068
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,1811,355
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2712,033
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9331,823
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8292,380
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8434,874
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,0114,978
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,5967,206
ImbertDominican Republic 3,8762,409
IzobambaEcuador 5,4223,369
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3946,459
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5732,220
IoanninaGreece 8,9715,575
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8922,418
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0043,109
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5457,796
IranshahrIran 11,8277,349
IstranaItaly 8,0034,973
IidaJapan 9,3735,824
IizukaJapan 9,9226,166
IrakoJapan 9,4925,898
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1486,927
IrozakiJapan 9,3965,839
IshigakijimaJapan 11,1376,921
IshinomakiJapan 8,9275,547
IwamizawaJapan 8,4945,279
IzuharaJapan 9,9426,178
IrbidJordan 10,3826,451
IfraneMorocco 7,8514,879
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4768,374
IlorinNigeria 10,5126,532
InchonNorth Korea 9,7636,067
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7143,551
IslamabadPakistan 11,3187,033
IquitosPeru 5,9943,725
IloiloPhilippines 12,5237,782
IasiRomania 8,6365,366
IcaRussia 6,8284,243
IlirnejRussia 5,6103,486
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9614,947
IrkutskRussia 9,0135,601
Ivdel’Russia 8,2055,099
IbizaSpain 7,8944,905
IspartaTurkey 9,6385,989
IstanbulTurkey 9,2705,760
IzmirTurkey 9,4105,848
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3325,178
IzmailUkraine 8,8535,502
Imperial, NeUsa 398247
Independence, KsUsa 897558
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,0931,300
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,270789
Indianola, IaUsa 640398
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 708440
Inverness, FlUsa 2,3551,464
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 609378
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 984611
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,9321,201
IsokaZambia 14,1288,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -