Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,1776,945
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4647,124
KhostAfghanistan 11,3187,033
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9406,798
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4097,711
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0859,995
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0424,997
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,9896,207
KandiBenin 10,1746,322
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,6581,030
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,468912
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,466911
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,561970
Kenora, OnCanada 754468
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8841,171
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5722,220
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,7461,706
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6581,652
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0641,283
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6946,645
KashiChina 10,6866,640
KunmingChina 11,9527,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3787,692
KhargaEgypt 10,7866,703
KosseirEgypt 10,9206,786
KajaaniFinland 7,1134,420
KuopioFinland 7,2334,495
KuusamoFinland 7,0104,356
KarlsruheGermany 7,5454,689
KasselGermany 7,4254,614
KonstanzGermany 7,6884,778
KumasiGhana 10,1756,323
KalamataGreece 9,2665,758
KerkiraGreece 8,9305,549
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3895,835
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8282,379
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0053,110
KankanGuinea 9,2855,770
KindiaGuinea 9,0295,611
KissidougouGuinea 9,2985,778
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,7303,561
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8127,340
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8137,340
KeszthelyHungary 8,1835,085
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3323,314
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,5247,782
KotaIndia 12,2757,628
KozhikodeIndia 13,8188,587
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,3528,919
KermanIran 11,4047,087
KermanshahIran 10,6666,628
Khoram AbadIran 10,8006,711
KilkennyIreland 6,4313,996
KingstonJamaica 3,6692,280
KagoshimaJapan 10,1246,291
KanazawaJapan 9,3435,806
KaruizawaJapan 9,2605,754
KatsuuraJapan 9,2655,758
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3225,793
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3085,163
KobeJapan 9,5885,958
KochiJapan 9,7806,078
KofuJapan 9,3205,791
KumagayaJapan 9,2315,736
KumamotoJapan 9,9996,214
KumejimaJapan 10,8096,717
KureJapan 9,7736,073
KushiroJapan 8,3745,204
KutchanJapan 8,5755,328
KyotoJapan 9,5325,923
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6576,001
KitaleKenya 13,3158,274
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2236,974
KufraLibya 10,4826,514
KaunasLithuania 7,7914,841
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6074,727
KybartaiLithuania 7,7704,828
KarongaMalawi 14,2048,826
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,9568,673
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,3448,292
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,3038,888
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,0138,708
KuantanMalaysia 14,1698,805
KuchingMalaysia 14,0798,749
KayesMali 8,8075,473
KeniebaMali 8,9435,558
KidalMali 9,4755,888
KitaMali 9,0655,633
KoutiaMali 9,4305,860
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,4815,892
KisinevMoldova 8,7085,411
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1015,655
KhatgalMongolia 9,2895,772
KhovdMongolia 9,6776,013
KhujirtMongolia 9,6165,976
KhutagMongolia 9,3535,812
KenitraMorocco 7,6934,780
KalewaMyanmar 12,3557,678
KathaMyanmar 12,2077,586
KawthaungMyanmar 13,6798,501
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7837,944
KengtungMyanmar 12,4367,728
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0227,471
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2468,852
KathmanduNepal 11,9807,445
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,0037,459
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,4017,706
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,6827,881
KarioiNew Zealand 12,5477,797
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3707,687
KopuaNew Zealand 12,5407,792
KanoNigeria 10,5206,537
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6315,985
KarasjokNorway 6,6134,109
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4574,012
KristiansandNorway 6,8514,257
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,4994,039
KhasabOman 11,8147,341
KarachiPakistan 12,2177,592
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2087,586
KhanpurPakistan 11,8457,361
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8787,381
KororPalau 12,0767,504
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,1075,038
KlodzkoPoland 7,8474,876
KoszalinPoland 7,5204,673
KrakowPoland 8,0274,988
KalakanRussia 8,4135,228
KaliningradRussia 7,6694,766
KamenskoeRussia 5,9053,669
KandalaksaRussia 6,9884,343
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0924,407
KazanRussia 8,5235,296
KemRussia 7,2504,505
KerchRussia 9,1635,694
KhabarovskRussia 8,3625,196
KirenskRussia 8,3575,193
KirovRussia 8,2315,115
KljuciRussia 6,5154,049
KolpasevRussia 8,5935,340
KorfRussia 6,0253,744
KostromaRussia 8,1065,037
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0083,733
KotlasRussia 7,9034,911
KrasnodarRussia 9,3025,780
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1375,678
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5985,343
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7865,460
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0533,761
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8065,472
KurganRussia 8,8345,489
KurskRussia 8,5405,307
KyraRussia 9,1105,661
KigaliRwanda 13,2548,236
KoldaSenegal 8,6475,373
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1705,698
KosiceSlovakia 8,2135,104
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9269,275
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3445,807
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2518,856
KadugliSudan 12,0717,501
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,5047,149
KassalaSudan 12,0527,489
KhartoumSudan 11,8207,345
KostiSudan 12,0537,490
KalmarSweden 7,3354,558
KaresuandoSweden 6,6144,110
KarlstadSweden 6,9904,344
KristianstadSweden 7,2864,528
KamishliSyria 10,1716,320
KanchanaburiThailand 13,2178,213
Khlong YaiThailand 13,3468,293
Khon KaenThailand 12,8557,988
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,2708,246
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,0378,101
KairouanTunisia 8,6945,402
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9416,177
KarsTurkey 9,8916,146
KastamonuTurkey 9,4435,868
KayseriTurkey 9,7696,070
KonyaTurkey 9,7116,034
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1646,316
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9886,828
KinlossUk 6,3323,935
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,7125,414
KievUkraine 8,4615,258
KirillovkaUkraine 8,9735,576
KirovogradUkraine 8,7015,407
KlepininoUkraine 9,0525,625
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,7755,453
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1465,062
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,7875,460
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,215755
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,152716
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 731454
Keene, NhUsa 2,2731,413
Kenton, OhUsa 1,385861
Kenton, OkUsa 849528
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7721,722
Kimball, NeUsa 479298
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,0622,524
Kingfisher, OkUsa 952591
Kinston, NcUsa 2,1681,347
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,7461,085
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,6811,045
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,8212,374
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,3712,716
KabompoZambia 13,7838,565
KabweZambia 14,1758,808
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,1738,807
KafirondaZambia 14,0018,700
KaomaZambia 13,9228,652
KasamaZambia 14,0298,717
KasempaZambia 13,9048,640
KawambwaZambia 13,8448,603
KaroiZimbabwe 14,4498,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -