Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9616,811
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9146,782
MilianaAlgeria 8,1435,060
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,9628,055
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8729,241
Malarg EArgentina 9,4085,846
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,0296,232
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1096,282
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4025,842
MendozaArgentina 9,1635,694
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,1605,692
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3615,817
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2328,222
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,4869,002
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5369,654
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0319,962
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6419,098
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6389,096
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,6589,109
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9579,294
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9738,683
MuharraqBahrain 11,6257,224
MinskBelarus 8,0254,987
MogilevBelarus 8,1165,044
MaunBotswana 14,2078,828
MacapaBrazil 6,9154,297
MacauBrazil 8,3795,207
MaceioBrazil 8,8275,485
MachadoBrazil 9,1885,710
ManausBrazil 6,6284,119
MarabaBrazil 7,5194,672
MaringaBrazil 8,9995,592
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,8944,284
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8045,471
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6365,366
MonteiroBrazil 8,5795,331
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8755,515
Morada NovaBrazil 8,2485,125
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,5705,326
MamfeCameroon 11,0926,893
MarouaCameroon 11,0696,878
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7941,736
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9071,185
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 933580
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,0861,918
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,2561,402
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,003623
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,8681,161
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7761,725
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,4861,545
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,1141,314
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0891,298
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 770478
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,6561,029
Morden, MbCanada 562349
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6611,032
MoundouChad 11,3587,058
MatecanaColombia 5,0113,114
MoroniComoros 14,9939,317
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9804,959
MarstalDenmark 7,2104,480
Melville HallDominica 4,8673,024
MichesDominican Republic 4,0462,514
MocaDominican Republic 3,9152,433
MoncionDominican Republic 3,8712,406
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,7982,360
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0132,494
MilagroEcuador 5,5653,458
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0646,254
MinyaEgypt 10,5526,557
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2126,967
MassawaEritrea 12,2027,582
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,8893,659
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,1984,473
MarseilleFrance 7,7874,839
MontpellierFrance 7,7024,786
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,3953,974
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,2905,151
MakokouGabon 11,7827,321
MayumbaGabon 11,9327,414
MitzicGabon 11,6637,247
MkamboGabon 11,8267,349
MoandaGabon 11,9827,446
MouilaGabon 11,8367,355
MagdeburgGermany 7,4694,642
MunichGermany 7,7754,832
MünsterGermany 7,2824,525
MethoniGreece 9,2705,760
MilosGreece 9,4275,858
MitiliniGreece 9,3245,794
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,3195,791
MacentaGuinea 9,4135,849
MamouGuinea 9,0675,634
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8754,272
MiskolcHungary 8,2405,120
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6328,471
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8057,336
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9468,045
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2798,251
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,2368,225
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8177,965
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,3588,922
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,9718,061
MashhadIran 10,8256,727
Malin HeadIreland 6,2673,894
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1435,060
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,6965,404
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8095,474
MilanItaly 7,8664,888
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,8214,860
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2155,105
ManIvory Coast 9,6586,002
MaebashiJapan 9,2275,734
MaizuruJapan 9,5165,913
MakurazakiJapan 10,1646,316
MatsueJapan 9,6345,987
MatsumotoJapan 9,3015,780
MatsuyamaJapan 9,7956,087
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6146,596
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2955,776
MishimaJapan 9,3475,808
MitoJapan 9,1505,686
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4015,842
MiyakoJapan 8,7875,460
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0346,857
MiyakonojoJapan 10,0806,264
MiyazakiJapan 10,0436,241
MombetsuJapan 8,3165,168
MoriokaJapan 8,8265,485
MuroranJapan 8,6145,353
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7756,074
MutsuJapan 8,6885,399
Ma’AnJordan 10,6096,592
MafraqJordan 10,4186,474
MombasaKenya 14,0678,741
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1228,776
MaseruLesotho 15,1729,428
MonroviaLiberia 9,5225,917
MisratahLibya 9,2755,764
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,5489,662
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,5999,693
MananjaryMadagascar 16,16010,042
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8059,821
MakhangaMalawi 14,8389,221
MangochiMalawi 14,6769,120
MwmosaMalawi 14,8359,219
MzimbaMalawi 14,3478,915
MzuzuMalawi 14,3398,911
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3648,926
MersingMalaysia 14,2818,875
MiriMalaysia 13,6108,457
MaleMaldives 14,5819,061
MenakaMali 9,7436,054
MoptiMali 9,3705,823
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,3195,791
MazatlanMexico 2,4161,501
MeridaMexico 2,7841,730
Mexico CityMexico 2,7791,727
MonterreyMexico 2,0801,292
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7441,705
MaantyMongolia 9,4645,881
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6556,000
MatadMongolia 9,2445,744
MurenMongolia 9,3755,826
MarrakechMorocco 7,7844,837
MeknesMorocco 7,7984,846
MideltMorocco 7,9414,935
MaputoMozambique 15,3489,537
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1049,386
MandalayMyanmar 12,4507,736
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5807,818
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,4158,336
MindatMyanmar 12,5607,805
MonywaMyanmar 12,4587,742
MyeikMyanmar 13,4158,336
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0537,490
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,2634,513
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6417,855
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4107,712
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5547,801
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8768,001
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8287,971
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8407,979
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,0118,085
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8222,375
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8552,395
MagariaNiger 10,4696,506
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6746,633
MaradiNiger 10,2976,399
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8686,754
MakurdiNigeria 10,8716,756
MinnaNigeria 10,5686,567
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0276,231
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5114,046
MajisOman 12,0117,464
MasirahOman 12,4817,756
Muscat  Oman 12,1527,551
MultanPakistan 11,6827,259
MurreePakistan 11,2877,014
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,2957,640
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,4145,229
MoyobambaPeru 6,0733,774
MactanPhilippines 12,4767,753
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,2417,607
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0364,372
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,0407,482
MagadanRussia 6,7774,211
MahackalaRussia 9,7896,083
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8654,266
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8654,266
MarkovoRussia 5,6143,489
MinusinskRussia 9,0495,623
MogocaRussia 8,4605,257
MoscowRussia 8,1975,094
MurmanskRussia 6,8454,254
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,3427,048
MatamSenegal 8,5735,328
MogadishuSomalia 13,8368,598
MadridSpain 7,4594,635
Madrid (b)Spain 7,4554,632
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9994,971
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,6674,765
MelillaSpain 7,8744,893
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8334,867
MalakalSudan 12,3247,659
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2659,486
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,6574,758
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,6957,889
Mae SariangThailand 12,8177,964
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,9598,053
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7817,943
MalatyaTurkey 9,9086,157
MersinTurkey 9,9176,162
MuglaTurkey 9,5815,954
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,6594,138
ManstonUk 6,9944,346
MeloUruguay 9,7266,044
MercedesUruguay 9,6325,986
MontevideoUruguay 9,8726,134
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9411,206
Madison, FlUsa 2,1221,319
Madison, InUsa 1,405873
Madison, NeUsa 378235
Madison, WisconsinUsa 895556
Manhattan, KsUsa 659409
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,011628
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,173729
Marengo, IlUsa 956594
Marion, InUsa 1,230764
Marion, NcUsa 1,8091,124
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,026638
Marshall, TxUsa 1,413878
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,9431,207
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,0132,494
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,6121,002
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,313816
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,208750
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,569975
Mcpherson, KsUsa 704437
Medford, WiUsa 795494
Mellette, SdUsa 12879
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,361846
Mena, ArUsa 1,174730
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6741,040
Mexia, TxUsa 1,451901
Mexico, MoUsa 914568
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,7401,702
Midland, TxUsa 1,391864
Milan, MnUsa 351218
Milbank, SdUsa 308191
Miles City, MontanaUsa 488303
Milford, DeUsa 2,1781,354
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9591,217
Millen, GaUsa 2,0441,270
Millport, OhUsa 1,6211,008
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,3661,470
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,013629
Minden, NeUsa 391243
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 567353
Minonk, IlUsa 1,002622
Missoula, MtUsa 1,103685
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8541,152
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 864537
Monmouth, IlUsa 851529
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9761,228
Montevideo, MnUsa 351218
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8061,123
Montrose, CoUsa 954593
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,1351,327
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,2421,393
Morganton, NcUsa 1,8091,124
Moro, OrUsa 1,6301,013
Morris, MnUsa 386240
Morrison, IlUsa 889553
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8201,131
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,401871
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 816507
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,223760
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2991,429
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,183735
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,516942
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,139708
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,048651
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,9283,062
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6512,890
MaracayVenezuela 4,9203,057
MaturinVenezuela 5,2453,259
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,7682,963
MeridaVenezuela 4,8703,027
MagoyeZambia 14,2308,843
MansaZambia 13,9348,659
MbalaZambia 13,9298,655
MfuweZambia 14,3388,910
MisamfuZambia 14,0278,717
MonguZambia 13,8308,594
MpikaZambia 14,1908,818
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4168,958
Mt MakuluZambia 14,2458,852
MumbwaZambia 14,1268,778
MwinilungaZambia 13,6558,485
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7929,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -