Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6285,983
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6468,480
ParanaArgentina 9,3825,830
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,3285,797
PehuajoArgentina 9,7276,045
PergaminoArgentina 9,5865,957
PigeArgentina 9,8816,140
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2275,734
PosadasArgentina 9,1625,694
PresidenciaArgentina 8,8905,524
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1205,667
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8736,135
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,58610,307
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5519,663
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0863,782
ParakouBenin 10,2926,396
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7375,429
ParacatuBrazil 8,7295,424
ParanaBrazil 8,2485,126
ParanaguaBrazil 9,3865,833
ParanaibaBrazil 8,6975,404
ParintinsBrazil 6,7834,215
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8344,868
Passo FundoBrazil 9,4285,859
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8755,515
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3105,164
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6245,359
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9815,581
PeixeBrazil 8,1585,070
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4635,259
PicosBrazil 8,1945,092
PiraiBrazil 9,3985,840
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4755,267
PompeuBrazil 9,0255,608
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,7135,415
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9924,345
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3115,786
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,9494,318
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6566,000
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,0354,993
PosseBrazil 8,4815,270
PlevenBulgaria 8,8365,491
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9555,565
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,2978,263
Peace River, AbCanada 1,7831,108
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7451,706
Penticton, BcCanada 1,563971
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8081,124
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,7441,084
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,089677
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,9391,205
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1661,967
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1321,325
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 635395
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,057657
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9261,197
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4191,503
Princeton, BcCanada 783487
ParronChile 9,2445,745
Puerto AysenChile 10,3476,430
Puerto MonttChile 9,9206,165
Punta ArenasChile 11,1876,952
PingbianChina 10,9346,794
PeralesColombia 5,0773,155
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,3113,300
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,1062,551
PragueCzech Republic 7,7604,822
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,9582,460
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9612,461
PoloDominican Republic 3,9832,475
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,8812,412
PichilingueEcuador 5,4633,395
PortoviejoEcuador 5,4203,368
PuyoEcuador 5,5643,458
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3296,418
ParisFrance 7,2264,490
PerpignanFrance 7,6994,784
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,11211,876
Port-GentilGabon 11,5687,188
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1453,197
PotsdamGermany 7,5204,673
PatrasGreece 9,1475,684
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8622,400
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1072,552
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,7912,977
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8892,417
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,5982,236
PecsHungary 8,2965,155
PambanIndia 14,0498,730
PuneIndia 12,9968,076
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,7719,179
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,2788,873
PadovaItaly 8,0124,979
Paganella MountainItaly 7,9074,913
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6875,398
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6685,387
PantelleriaItaly 8,7145,415
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9754,956
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3315,177
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2335,116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3805,207
PiacenzaItaly 7,9334,930
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0685,013
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1135,041
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4365,242
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6185,356
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3465,187
PrizziItaly 8,7265,422
PakseLaos 12,8918,011
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,1208,774
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,63210,335
PlaisanceMauritius 16,67110,360
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3656,441
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6585,380
PatheinMyanmar 13,0468,107
PutaoMyanmar 11,8407,358
PyiMyanmar 12,8157,963
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,9507,426
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3877,697
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,6007,830
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,6837,881
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4777,753
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,7232,313
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9896,829
PohangNorth Korea 9,7686,070
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6535,999
PadidanPakistan 12,0107,463
PanjgurPakistan 11,9277,411
ParachinarPakistan 11,2626,998
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0997,519
PeshawarPakistan 11,2636,999
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5177,778
PilarParaguay 9,0015,593
PiscoPeru 6,9074,292
PiuraPeru 5,8553,638
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0724,395
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8297,972
PoznanPoland 7,6964,782
PrzemyslPoland 8,1865,087
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1994,473
PortalegrePortugal 7,2854,527
Porto Portugal 7,0804,400
PavelecRussia 8,4475,249
PecoraRussia 7,6844,775
PermRussia 8,4325,240
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,8424,252
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5304,679
PjatigorskRussia 9,5375,926
PoronajskRussia 7,9274,926
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,1675,696
Providenja BayRussia 4,8733,028
PskovRussia 7,7034,787
PodorSenegal 8,3655,198
PopradSlovakia 8,1345,055
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,3059,511
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,9919,316
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9294,927
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1888,817
Port SudanSudan 11,7017,271
ParamariboSuriname 6,1243,806
PiteåSweden 6,8334,246
PalmyraSyria 10,2976,399
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5045,284
PhetchabunThailand 12,9118,023
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,8998,016
PhraeThailand 12,7607,929
PhuketThailand 13,9078,642
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,8828,627
Prachin BuriThailand 13,1578,176
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,4428,353
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2883,286
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7534,196
PoltavaUkraine 8,6895,400
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6596,002
PradoUruguay 9,8726,135
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9416,178
Palestine, IlUsa 1,185736
Pana, IlUsa 1,084673
Paoli, InUsa 1,330827
Paris, IlUsa 1,126700
Park Rapids, MnUsa 498310
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,8691,162
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 600373
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,107688
Pawhuska, OkUsa 921572
Pawnee City, NeUsa 604375
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,458906
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9281,198
Peoria, IlUsa 965600
Perry, OkUsa 973605
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1201,318
Philo, OhUsa 1,584984
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,577980
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 573356
Pipestone, MnUsa 324201
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7021,058
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,1771,353
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4061,495
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,222759
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 998620
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 573356
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,000621
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,487924
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,7831,108
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6971,055
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,0971,303
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,7831,108
Portage, WiUsa 905563
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3901,485
Portland, OregonUsa 1,7501,087
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 754469
Prescott, ArUsa 1,314817
Priest River, IdUsa 1,338832
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1481,335
Princeton, InUsa 1,251777
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,3561,464
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 760472
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,3653,334
PetaukeZambia 14,3708,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -