Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,0336,856
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0086,219
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9896,207
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1915,090
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,3852,104
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,2581,403
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,8791,167
QuinteroChile 9,0945,651
QingdaoChina 10,1776,324
QiqiharChina 8,9325,551
QuitoEcuador 5,4033,358
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3638,304
QuettaPakistan 11,6177,219
Quanah, TxUsa 1,121697
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0611,281
Quang TriVietnam 12,6697,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -