Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,2765,764
ReconquistaArgentina 9,1615,693
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3595,816
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,0836,887
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5195,294
RosarioArgentina 9,4815,891
RichmondAustralia 13,9468,666
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2928,259
RecifeBrazil 8,7495,436
RemansoBrazil 8,3735,203
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,8734,271
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4685,884
Rio NegroBrazil 9,3685,821
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,5475,311
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,322822
Red Lake, OnCanada 891554
Regina (cda), SkCanada 748465
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 748465
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3852,104
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,518943
Roberval, QcCanada 2,1881,359
RuoqiangChina 10,7026,650
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4602,771
RandersDenmark 7,0694,393
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,8932,419
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9232,438
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,0084,976
RumipambaEcuador 5,4883,410
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,6166,597
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,7516,681
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,5136,533
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,4073,981
RostockGermany 7,3344,558
RhodesGreece 9,6425,992
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3393,318
ReykhólarIceland 5,0943,165
ReykjavíkIceland 5,1423,195
RamsarIran 10,5196,537
RashtIran 10,4436,489
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5064,043
RadicofaniItaly 8,2085,100
Resia PassItaly 7,8324,867
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1645,073
RivoltoItaly 8,0304,990
Rolle PassItaly 7,9364,932
RomeItaly 8,3255,173
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3235,172
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0645,011
RumoiJapan 8,4405,245
RigaLatvia 7,6214,735
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7194,797
RodriguesMauritius 16,88610,493
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2245,732
RabatMorocco 7,7004,785
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0148,087
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7678,555
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7977,952
RangioraNew Zealand 13,0038,080
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4197,717
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3977,704
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3548,298
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4397,730
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2497,611
RivasNicaragua 3,9182,435
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9317,414
RebolyRussia 7,2454,502
Rostov On DonRussia 9,1075,659
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6377,231
RagaSudan 12,0367,479
RashadSudan 12,0757,504
RenkSudan 12,1927,576
RumbekSudan 12,4497,736
RanongThailand 13,6778,499
Roi EtThailand 12,8697,997
RizeTurkey 9,7486,057
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6466,616
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7705,450
RomnyUkraine 8,5385,305
RovnoUkraine 8,2645,135
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8687,375
RochaUruguay 9,9256,167
Racine, WiUsa 1,028639
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 230143
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 232144
Reading, PaUsa 2,0481,273
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 1,8561,153
Red Lodge, MtUsa 709440
Redding, CaUsa 1,8461,147
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8351,140
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,6911,051
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,152716
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,0701,286
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,0701,286
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,8791,168
Rochester, MnUsa 628390
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8221,132
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 382237
Rockford, IlUsa 941585
Rockville, InUsa 1,201746
Rockwell City, IaUsa 507315
Rome, GaUsa 1,7501,087
Roseau, MnUsa 613381
Roseburg, OrUsa 1,8221,132
Roswell, NmUsa 1,283797
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,1001,305
Rushville, IlUsa 910565


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -