Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,8966,771
ShkoderAlbania 8,6955,403
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3975,218
SaltaArgentina 8,4745,266
San AntonioArgentina 10,1016,277
San LuisArgentina 9,2935,775
San RafaelArgentina 9,3545,812
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7056,031
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,8185,480
SarmientoArgentina 10,4646,503
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,9378,661
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9298,656
SalzburgAustria 7,8814,897
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9626,191
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1886,331
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0696,257
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5813,468
SaveBenin 10,3866,454
Santa CruzBolivia 7,8734,892
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4875,274
SalvadorBrazil 8,9115,537
Santa MariaBrazil 9,4995,903
SantaremBrazil 6,8924,283
SantosBrazil 9,3695,822
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1025,656
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4494,629
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,4005,220
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,5645,943
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3095,785
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2825,768
Sao LuisBrazil 7,6074,727
Sao MateusBrazil 9,3105,786
São PauloBrazil 9,3125,787
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,0745,638
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,7484,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5775,330
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7625,445
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0945,651
SobralBrazil 7,9894,965
SoureBrazil 7,1534,445
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3295,176
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8786,138
SurubimBrazil 8,6725,389
SadovoBulgaria 8,9655,571
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9355,552
SofiaBulgaria 8,8435,495
SiemreapCambodia 13,1448,168
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1861,980
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 960597
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6991,677
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,4811,542
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9261,818
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,6881,670
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 986613
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,256781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,6491,646
Scott, SkCanada 1,086675
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6281,633
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8981,801
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2481,397
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,4362,135
Simcoe, OnCanada 836519
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 902561
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,589988
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2361,389
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1951,985
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8351,762
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 858533
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 864537
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1261,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4014,599
SalCape Verde 7,7244,800
SantiagoChile 9,1645,694
SewellChile 9,2345,738
ShanghaiChina 10,6026,588
ShantouChina 11,5917,203
ShenyangChina 9,4925,898
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9552,458
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4602,772
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1362,570
SibenikCroatia 8,3655,198
SplitCroatia 8,4135,228
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3734,582
StudsgårdDenmark 7,0434,377
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9372,446
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0802,536
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0182,497
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9242,438
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0092,491
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0312,505
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,8982,422
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9912,480
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9232,438
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1192,559
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9912,480
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,8982,422
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8532,394
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0392,510
San GabrielEcuador 5,3503,325
SalloumEgypt 9,9346,173
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1626,315
SohagEgypt 10,7466,678
St. KatrineEgypt 10,6666,628
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5692,218
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,4347,105
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8194,237
StrasbourgFrance 7,5384,684
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5274,056
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,2343,874
SukhumiGeorgia 9,5575,939
SchleswigGermany 7,1884,467
StuttgartGermany 7,6044,725
SamosGreece 9,4655,881
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2275,734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5205,916
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8322,381
SiguiriGuinea 9,2155,726
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4672,154
SzegedHungary 8,3685,200
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,1105,039
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0793,156
SagarIndia 12,4297,724
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2787,008
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,4867,759
SemnanIran 10,7396,674
ShahroudIran 10,6946,645
ShirazIran 11,3517,053
ShannonIreland 6,3323,935
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9094,914
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,5375,305
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8285,486
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0124,979
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1965,093
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7625,445
SigonellaItaly 8,8395,493
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9616,190
SagaJapan 9,9786,201
SaigoJapan 9,5535,936
SakaiJapan 9,6175,976
SakataJapan 8,9655,571
SapporoJapan 8,5315,301
SaseboJapan 10,0176,224
SendaiJapan 8,9645,571
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,8866,143
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8836,141
ShinjoJapan 8,9545,564
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6716,010
ShirakawaJapan 9,1005,655
ShizuokaJapan 9,3895,834
SumotoJapan 9,6385,989
SuttsuJapan 8,6125,351
SuwaJapan 9,3115,786
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,9415,556
SavannakhetLaos 12,7827,943
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6804,772
SiluteLithuania 7,6544,756
SkopjeMacedonia 8,8165,478
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,6639,733
SalimaMalawi 14,5719,055
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,2358,225
SibuMalaysia 13,9198,649
SanMali 9,4055,845
SegouMali 9,2985,778
SikassoMali 9,4945,899
St. BrandonMauritius 16,38610,183
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1741,972
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,7466,056
SainshandMongolia 9,6435,992
SafiMorocco 7,6504,754
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7904,841
SittweMyanmar 12,7187,903
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6944,160
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7373,565
SaiqOman 12,1897,574
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7117,899
SurOman 12,2987,642
SialkotPakistan 11,4527,116
SibbiPakistan 11,7097,276
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,0375,616
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,1174,423
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,4367,728
SandomierzPoland 8,0625,010
SniezkaPoland 7,7814,835
SuwalkiPoland 7,8204,859
SzczecinPoland 7,5154,670
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3384,560
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1703,834
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2972,670
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,59010,309
Satu MareRomania 8,3665,199
SibiuRomania 8,5995,344
SulinaRomania 8,9135,539
SadrinskRussia 8,7475,435
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5774,709
SalekhardRussia 7,6344,744
SaratovRussia 8,8715,512
SejmcanRussia 6,4774,025
SelagoncyRussia 7,3644,576
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6504,754
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2985,157
SmolenskRussia 8,1155,043
SociRussia 9,4675,883
SortovalaRussia 7,4334,619
SuntarRussia 7,6954,782
SurgutRussia 8,2585,132
SverdlovskRussia 8,6235,358
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9424,935
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5302,815
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3247,037
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0119,328
SingaporeSingapore 14,3878,940
SliacSlovakia 8,1175,044
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7386,051
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6135,973
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2974,535
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3554,570
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2314,494
SevilleSpain 7,5194,672
SennarSudan 12,0747,503
ShambatSudan 11,8137,341
ShendiSudan 11,7687,313
StenseleSweden 6,7104,170
StockholmSweden 7,1894,467
StorlienSweden 6,6574,137
SundsvallSweden 6,9154,297
SantisSwitzerland 7,7304,803
SongeaTanzania 14,3868,940
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,7367,914
SongkhlaThailand 13,9108,644
Suphan BuriThailand 13,1518,172
Surat ThaniThailand 13,7518,545
SurinThailand 12,9998,077
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0476,243
SokodeTogo 10,2096,344
SfaxTunisia 8,8075,473
SousseTunisia 8,7145,415
SamsunTurkey 9,5575,939
SiirtTurkey 10,1136,284
SivasTurkey 9,7356,049
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8306,730
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6524,134
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1603,828
SarataUkraine 8,8295,486
SarnyUkraine 8,2215,109
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1415,680
SumyUkraine 8,5755,328
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8857,385
SaltoUruguay 9,4605,878
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,8731,164
Safford, AzUsa 1,514941
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,2401,392
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4431,518
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,037644
Saint Paul, NeUsa 421262
Saint Peter, MnUsa 508316
Salem, InUsa 1,330827
Salem, OrUsa 1,7881,111
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,030640
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,446898
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6581,030
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9451,209
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,9881,235
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2982,671
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0431,269
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 641399
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0401,268
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0091,249
Santuck, ScUsa 1,8781,167
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,265786
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,1461,334
Scott City, KsUsa 710441
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 383238
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,330827
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,7301,075
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,7261,073
Sedan, KsUsa 878546
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,7231,071
Selma, AlUsa 1,7991,118
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,2561,402
Seymour, InUsa 1,330827
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,464909
Sheridan, WyUsa 526327
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,440895
Sioux City, IaUsa 388241
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 302188
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,177731
Southport, NcUsa 2,2341,388
Sparta, IlUsa 1,126700
Spencer, WvUsa 1,7091,062
Spickard, MoUsa 712442
Spokane, WaUsa 1,373853
Spooner, WiUsa 683425
Springfield, IlUsa 1,013630
Springfield, MissouriUsa 985612
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8783,031
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 512318
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,038645
Stambaugh, MiUsa 937582
Stamford, CtUsa 2,1771,353
State College, PaUsa 1,8781,167
State University, MsUsa 1,599994
State University, NmUsa 1,492927
Staunton, VaUsa 1,9021,182
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 685426
Steffenville, MoUsa 842523
Stockton, CaUsa 1,8861,172
Storm Lake, IaUsa 457284
Storrs, CtUsa 2,2881,422
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,174730
Summerville, ScUsa 2,1491,335
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,547961
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 853530
Syracuse, NeUsa 516321
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,9451,208
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,5886,580
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,8743,029
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,1533,202
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8443,631
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8794,896
SocotraYemen 13,1638,180
SenangaZambia 13,9048,640
SerenjeZambia 14,2098,829
SeshekeZambia 14,0888,755
SolweziZambia 13,8378,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -