Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3427,048
TiranaAlbania 8,7745,453
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4225,855
TebessaAlgeria 8,5905,338
TimimounAlgeria 8,5515,314
TindoufAlgeria 8,0655,012
TouggourtAlgeria 8,6465,373
TrelewArgentina 10,3416,426
TucumanArgentina 8,6865,398
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3158,895
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3148,895
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9968,076
TibooburraAustralia 14,3708,930
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2928,260
TshaneBotswana 14,3738,932
TaguatingaBrazil 8,3255,173
TarauacaBrazil 6,5534,072
TauaBrazil 8,1795,083
TefeBrazil 6,3823,966
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1275,672
TeresinaBrazil 7,9314,928
TiriosBrazil 6,3933,972
TorresBrazil 9,6716,009
TracuateuaBrazil 7,2974,534
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,7685,448
TriunfoBrazil 8,4995,281
TucuruiBrazil 7,3364,559
TuriacuBrazil 7,4594,635
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8231,755
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3081,434
Teslin, YtCanada 2,7711,722
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,069664
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,9051,184
Thompson, MbCanada 1,284798
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 955594
Timmins, OnCanada 1,522946
Tofino, BcCanada 1,9971,241
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,6741,040
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,6541,028
Trenton, OnCanada 1,8121,126
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,297806
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0491,895
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6545,999
TaiyuanChina 10,3166,411
TaoyuanChina 11,2156,969
TengchongChina 12,0557,491
TønderDenmark 7,1254,428
TylstrupDenmark 7,0114,356
TystofteDenmark 7,2184,485
TamayoDominican Republic 3,9592,460
TahrirEgypt 10,3106,407
TantaEgypt 10,3126,408
TallinEstonia 7,4324,618
TartuEstonia 7,5974,721
TampereFinland 7,2264,491
TurkuFinland 7,2534,507
ToulonFrance 7,8544,881
ToulouseFrance 7,5434,688
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9484,939
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0335,613
TchibanGabon 11,9157,404
TbilisiGeorgia 9,8426,116
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,3964,596
TamaleGhana 10,0186,225
ThessalonikiGreece 9,0115,600
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2465,745
TimehriGuyana 5,8593,641
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,5942,233
TelaHonduras 3,4092,118
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1328,782
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1328,782
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,5659,051
TabrizIran 10,2546,372
TeheranIran 10,6666,628
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3906,456
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7135,414
TarvisioItaly 8,0154,981
TermoliItaly 8,4605,257
TorinoItaly 7,8114,854
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,7944,843
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6555,378
TrevicoItaly 8,5535,315
TrevisoItaly 8,0094,977
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0915,028
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8054,850
TabouIvory Coast 9,9016,153
TadotsuJapan 9,7056,031
TakadaJapan 9,2115,724
TakamatsuJapan 9,6856,018
TakayamaJapan 9,3485,809
TanegashimaJapan 10,1786,325
TatenoJapan 9,1975,715
TateyamaJapan 9,3055,782
TokushimaJapan 9,6806,015
TokyoJapan 9,2505,748
TomakomaiJapan 8,5575,318
TottoriJapan 9,5705,947
ToyamaJapan 9,3025,780
ToyookaJapan 9,5355,925
TsuJapan 9,5145,912
TsurugaJapan 9,4575,877
TsuyamaJapan 9,6205,978
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4465,870
TripoliLebanon 10,1966,336
TobrukLibya 9,8356,112
TripoliLibya 9,1295,673
TelsiaiLithuania 7,6334,743
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,9629,919
TolanaroMadagascar 16,37210,174
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,0119,950
ThyoloMalawi 14,8149,205
TawauMalaysia 13,4028,328
TessalitMali 9,3085,784
TimbuktuMali 9,2785,765
TombMali 9,2835,768
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4955,279
TacubayaMexico 2,7791,727
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4761,538
TarialanMongolia 9,3475,809
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5065,907
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5855,956
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8226,103
TangierMorocco 7,6394,747
TarfayaMorocco 7,6834,775
TazaMorocco 7,8804,897
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5577,803
TaungooMyanmar 12,7737,938
ThandweMyanmar 12,8707,998
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,9617,432
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,3497,674
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3888,319
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,6727,875
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,5237,782
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,4537,739
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3737,688
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3977,703
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4287,723
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,5907,824
TemukaNew Zealand 13,1508,172
TimaruNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,9998,078
TahouaNiger 10,0466,243
TillaberyNiger 9,8186,101
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8336,110
TromsoNorway 6,4163,987
TrondheimNorway 6,5854,092
ThumraitOman 12,6417,855
TacnaPeru 7,5834,712
TarapotoPeru 6,1453,819
TrujilloPeru 6,2113,859
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,3297,662
TorunPoland 7,7244,800
TimisoaraRomania 8,4655,260
TambovRussia 8,6085,349
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3256,416
TaraRussia 8,7445,434
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8624,886
TermezRussia 10,8516,743
TernejRussia 8,6025,346
TobolskRussia 8,5675,324
TomskRussia 8,7885,461
Tot’MaRussia 7,9364,932
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9284,927
TuapseRussia 9,3905,835
TuraRussia 7,8024,848
TurukhanskRussia 7,7454,813
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6847,261
TortosaSpain 7,6934,781
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,1258,777
TokerSudan 11,8397,357
TartousSyria 10,1586,312
TaipeiTaiwan 11,2026,961
TaboraTanzania 13,7128,521
TakThailand 12,9238,031
TrangThailand 13,9088,642
TabligboTogo 10,4266,479
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,6427,856
TunisTunisia 8,6075,349
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2576,374
TireeUk 6,2273,869
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,6034,103
TernopilUkraine 8,3375,181
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,8006,090
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,8861,172
Talkeetna, AkUsa 3,7262,315
Talladega, AlUsa 1,7701,100
Tallahassee, FlUsa 2,0921,300
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,4151,501
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1461,334
Taunton, MaUsa 2,3771,477
Tecumseh, NeUsa 604375
Temple, TxUsa 1,499931
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8251,134
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7441,084
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,445898
Toledo, IaUsa 651405
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,379857
Tooele, UtUsa 1,068664
Topeka, KsUsa 707439
Towanda, PaUsa 1,9561,216
Trinidad, CoUsa 875544
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2041,370
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,6341,015
Tulsa, OkUsa 984611
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6591,031
Two Harbors, MnUsa 735457
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4306,481
TumeremoVenezuela 5,5773,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -