Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,4347,105
UaupesBrazil 5,9133,675
UbatubaBrazil 9,4005,841
UberabaBrazil 8,8945,527
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,7761,104
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1816,327
UpernavikGreenland 3,8872,415
UummannaqGreenland 3,9102,430
UdineItaly 8,0324,991
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6305,363
UenoJapan 9,5325,923
UnzendakeJapan 10,0296,232
UrakawaJapan 8,5295,300
UshibukaJapan 10,0926,271
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,1695,698
UwajimaJapan 9,8646,130
UkmergeLithuania 7,7954,844
UtenaLithuania 7,8054,850
UlaangomMongolia 9,4755,888
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,4155,850
UlgiiMongolia 9,5925,961
UliastaiMongolia 9,6355,987
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5655,944
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,3795,828
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,5595,940
UfaRussia 8,7705,450
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4634,016
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9875,584
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,4624,015
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,7885,461
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5794,710
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,4253,992
Ust-MajaRussia 7,3564,571
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9793,716
Umm BeninSudan 12,1387,543
UmeƄSweden 6,9124,295
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,9108,023
Udon ThaniThailand 12,7587,928
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,8167,964
UrfaTurkey 10,0636,253
UsakTurkey 9,4965,901
Uman’Ukraine 8,5995,343
UzgorodUkraine 8,2655,136
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,7671,098
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,464910
Urbana, IlUsa 1,126700
Urbana, OhUsa 1,443897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -