Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9766,199
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2356,360
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0236,228
YaoundeCameroon 11,4147,093
YokoCameroon 11,3377,045
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7171,688
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,2071,371
Yorkton, SkCanada 783487
YanjiChina 9,1265,671
YichangChina 11,0726,880
YinchuanChina 10,4266,479
YiningChina 10,1936,334
YariguiesColombia 4,8863,036
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0012,486
YasicaDominican Republic 3,8902,418
YazdIran 11,1536,931
YakushimaJapan 10,2266,355
YamagataJapan 8,9955,590
YamaguchiJapan 9,8366,112
YokkaichiJapan 9,4935,899
YokohamaJapan 9,2785,765
YonagoJapan 9,6225,979
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1836,949
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6427,234
YeMyanmar 13,1338,161
YolaNigeria 11,0416,861
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9696,195
YurimaguasPeru 6,0913,785
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6275,361
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1325,053
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4746,508
Yakima, WaUsa 1,588987
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1101,933
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 821510
York, PaUsa 1,9771,229
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6381,018
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7931,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -