Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,4427,110
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9094,915
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8996,152
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6224,737
ZhengzhouChina 10,5756,571
ZhijiangChina 11,4667,125
ZagrebCroatia 8,1975,093
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8054,850
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1455,683
ZahedanIran 11,5877,200
ZanjanIran 10,4726,507
ZacatecasMexico 2,4091,497
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,7116,034
ZinderNiger 10,4116,469
ZhobPakistan 11,5337,166
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,9088,021
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9108,022
ZamoscPoland 8,1285,051
Zielona GoraPoland 7,6744,769
ZigalovoRussia 8,7285,424
ZiganskRussia 7,1134,420
ZyryankaRussia 6,3503,946
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,5374,684
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6784,771
ZanzibarTanzania 14,2418,850
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3485,809
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,8785,517
ZitomirUkraine 8,4035,222
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,7015,407
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,6045,347
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,325824
Zumbrota, MnUsa 587365
ZambeziZambia 13,6948,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -