Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,6285,361
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,6575,380
EsquelArgentina 10,1316,296
EzeizaArgentina 9,7656,068
East SaleAustralia 14,4919,005
Esperance (po)Australia 16,23410,088
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23310,087
EssendonAustralia 14,6399,097
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4265,858
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6375,989
EspinosaBrazil 8,7895,462
Earlton, OnCanada 1,6341,016
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,384860
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,404873
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,400870
Edson, AbCanada 1,553965
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,1751,351
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,8651,159
Estevan, SkCanada 575357
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,3371,452
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0032,487
ErlianChina 9,7166,038
El CaranoColombia 4,8793,032
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 7,3884,591
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,9102,430
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0682,528
El ArishEgypt 10,4276,480
El TorEgypt 10,6916,643
ErfurtGermany 7,5264,677
EssenGermany 7,2904,530
EsfahanIran 11,0106,841
EilatIsrael 10,6286,604
EsashiJapan 8,6965,404
EldoretKenya 13,3788,313
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,4705,885
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6654,763
EeldeNetherlands 7,1454,440
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,4537,738
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,0308,097
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,7472,328
EnuguNigeria 10,9006,773
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1595,692
EvoraPortugal 7,3024,537
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,6145,353
EkimcanRussia 8,0515,003
Elat’MaRussia 8,4085,225
ElistaRussia 9,3485,809
ErbogacenRussia 7,9944,968
EssejRussia 7,3274,553
Ed DueimSudan 11,9567,430
El FasherSudan 11,5567,181
El GeneinaSudan 11,3797,071
El ObeidSudan 11,9067,398
El ShowakSudan 12,1197,531
En NahudSudan 11,8367,355
EdirneTurkey 9,0865,646
ErzincanTurkey 9,8416,115
ErzurumTurkey 9,8806,140
EskisehirTurkey 9,4485,871
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5566,560
EntebbeUganda 13,2348,224
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,4394,001
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,4914,033
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,339832
Eastman, GaUsa 2,0391,267
Eastport, MeUsa 2,6211,629
Ekalaka, MtUsa 370230
El Dorado, KsUsa 761473
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,493928
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,8041,121
Elko, NvUsa 1,322822
Ellsworth, KsUsa 628390
Elmira, NyUsa 1,9081,186
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,324823
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1701,348
Erie, PaUsa 1,6491,025
Eskridge, KsUsa 698433
Eugene, OrUsa 1,8161,128
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,047651
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 1,9821,232
Eureka, SdUsa 184114
Evanstone, WyUsa 931578
Evansville, InUsa 1,280795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -