Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6344,744
LuandaAngola 12,5617,806
LuenaAngola 13,3118,271
La PlataArgentina 9,8076,094
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,1925,091
La RiojaArgentina 8,8805,518
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4965,901
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,8706,755
Las LomitasArgentina 8,6795,393
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6699,115
LavertonAustralia 14,6579,108
LearmonthAustralia 16,0269,959
LongreachAustralia 13,7888,568
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7878,568
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,1808,190
Low HeadAustralia 14,6749,119
LinzAustria 7,9074,913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3003,915
LerwickUk 6,2993,915
La PazBolivia 7,5154,670
LavrasBrazil 9,2055,720
LencoisBrazil 8,6765,391
LinharesBrazil 9,3575,814
LondrinaBrazil 9,0395,617
LomBulgaria 8,7335,427
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,249776
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,261784
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,7841,730
Langara, BcCanada 2,5831,605
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,268788
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,111690
London, OnCanada 1,547961
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0821,915
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,390864
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7211,069
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5044,663
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,7745,452
LanzhouChina 10,7396,674
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,7017,271
Las GaviotasColombia 5,2773,279
LimonCosta Rica 4,1722,593
LarnacaCyprus 10,0546,248
LimassolCyprus 10,0456,242
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8788,624
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2298,221
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,0074,354
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1002,548
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9322,444
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0532,519
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8442,389
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,3493,324
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,7813,592
LuxorEgypt 10,8836,763
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5392,199
Laucala BayFiji 10,7356,671
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4124,606
Le MansFrance 7,1664,453
LilleFrance 7,1444,439
LyonFrance 7,5994,722
LambarnGabon 11,6847,260
LastourvilleGabon 11,8847,385
LibrevilleGabon 11,5277,163
LeipzigGermany 7,5654,701
LindenbergGermany 7,5854,713
LamiaGreece 9,1265,671
LarissaGreece 9,0615,630
LemnosGreece 9,1745,701
LimnosGreece 9,1795,704
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,7902,977
LabeGuinea 8,9775,578
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8813,655
La CeibaHonduras 3,4282,130
La MesaHonduras 3,4222,126
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2827,011
LudhianaIndia 11,6417,234
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8615,507
LatinaItaly 8,3815,208
LatronicoItaly 8,6765,392
LecceItaly 8,7815,456
LodwarKenya 13,1648,180
Luang PrabangLaos 12,5147,776
LiepajaLatvia 7,5424,687
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6644,763
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,3824,587
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,8055,472
LabuanMalaysia 13,4488,357
LuqaMalta 8,9445,558
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9683,087
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,4171,502
LashioMyanmar 12,3087,648
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,6457,857
LincolnNew Zealand 13,0338,099
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,7097,897
LagosNigeria 10,5686,567
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6284,119
LillehammerNorway 6,7514,195
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,5567,181
La VictoriaParaguay 8,5745,328
LimaPeru 6,6944,160
LegaspiPhilippines 12,2247,596
LisbonPortugal 7,2064,478
LeninbadRussia 10,5586,561
LevsiRussia 8,3815,208
LungiSierra Leone 9,1135,663
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1005,034
LanzaroteSpain 7,5664,701
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,3974,597
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7864,838
LuganoSwitzerland 7,8054,850
LatakiaSyria 10,0906,270
LampangThailand 12,7637,931
LoeiThailand 12,7857,944
Lop BuriThailand 13,1018,141
LomeTogo 10,4406,487
LeemingUk 6,6434,128
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3003,915
London, EnglandUk 6,8954,284
London-GatwickUk 6,9194,300
LynehamUk 6,7994,225
L’VovUkraine 8,2375,119
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,6855,397
LozovajaUkraine 8,8215,482
LubnyUkraine 8,5935,340
LuckUkraine 8,2265,112
LuganskUkraine 8,9585,567
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 728453
La Harpe, IlUsa 851529
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,7391,080
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,7031,059
Lake City, FlUsa 2,2081,372
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0891,298
Laketown, UtUsa 902561
Lamar, MoUsa 885550
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,492927
Lancaster, WiUsa 794493
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 696433
Langdon, NdUsa 545339
Laramie, WyUsa 552343
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8741,164
Larned, KsUsa 717446
Las Animas, CoUsa 742461
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,555966
Laurel, MdUsa 2,0211,256
Lawrence, KsUsa 744462
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,3521,462
Le Mars, IaUsa 382237
Lebanon, MoUsa 937582
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 796495
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 573356
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,405873
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8091,124
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,542959
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,8151,128
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,318819
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,4071,495
Lexington, MoUsa 796495
Lexington, VaUsa 1,8931,176
Libby, MtUsa 1,247775
Lincoln, NeUsa 490304
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,9431,207
Lisbon, NdUsa 259161
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,277793
Llano, TxUsa 1,491927
Lodgepole, NeUsa 433269
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9261,197
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9151,190
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9341,202
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,195742
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,1051,308
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,399869
Louisville, MsUsa 1,599994
Loup City, NeUsa 362225
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9791,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,199745
Luling, TxUsa 1,6511,026
Lusk, WyUsa 376233
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,9361,203
LivingstoneZambia 14,2328,844
LundaziZambia 14,3508,917
LusakaZambia 14,2518,856
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,2428,850


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -