Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1136,906
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2046,962
JuninArgentina 9,6375,988
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0865,646
JacobinaBrazil 8,6195,356
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,2685,138
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6735,390
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8165,478
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3555,813
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,284798
JiuquanChina 10,4726,507
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1272,565
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,9302,442
JimaniDominican Republic 3,9242,438
JoensuuFinland 7,3144,545
JokioinenFinland 7,2724,519
JyvskylFinland 7,2124,482
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8902,417
JulianehbGreenland 3,9502,454
JagdalpurIndia 12,9558,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,0159,331
JerusalemIsrael 10,4186,474
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8622,400
JosNigeria 10,7256,665
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4663,396
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4753,402
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8557,367
JhelumPakistan 11,3997,083
JiwaniPakistan 12,0847,509
JuliacaPeru 7,3234,551
JakutskRussia 7,3704,580
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3975,839
JenisejskRussia 8,5235,297
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2095,101
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1335,054
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6007,208
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5967,206
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2357,603
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,0239,335
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5554,695
JubaSudan 12,7477,921
JokkmokkSweden 6,6804,151
JönköpingSweden 7,1514,444
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1504,443
JendoubaTunisia 8,5475,311
JerbaTunisia 8,8825,519
JerseyUk 6,9394,312
JaltaUkraine 9,1625,693
Jackson, MsUsa 1,6091,000
Jackson, TnUsa 1,381858
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,2471,397
Jacksonville, IlUsa 980609
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,8121,126
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,7941,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -