Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,0906,891
NeuquenArgentina 9,8126,097
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7276,045
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3417,669
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6258,467
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0478,729
NuriootpaAustralia 14,9149,268
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,9781,851
NatitingouBenin 10,1216,289
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4525,873
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2777,008
NkoundjaCameroon 11,2086,965
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0011,865
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,8651,159
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,9441,830
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,3491,460
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8321,760
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,099683
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6451,022
N’DjamenaChad 10,9846,825
NanchangChina 11,1046,900
NanjingChina 10,6436,614
NanningChina 12,0187,468
NicosiaCyprus 10,0126,222
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,2844,526
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9612,461
NeybaDominican Republic 3,9402,448
NegeleEthiopia 13,1948,199
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7796,698
NandiFiji 10,7796,698
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,1494,443
NancyFrance 7,4514,630
NantesFrance 7,1144,421
NiceFrance 7,8884,902
NeustrelitzGermany 7,4464,627
NurembergGermany 7,6484,753
NurnbergGermany 7,6464,751
NaxosGreece 9,4415,867
NanortalikGreenland 3,9942,482
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9852,477
NordGreenland 5,0393,131
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7082,304
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5695,946
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7357,914
New DelhiIndia 11,8997,394
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5145,290
NaganoJapan 9,2525,749
NagasakiJapan 10,0506,245
NagoJapan 10,7226,663
NagoyaJapan 9,4515,873
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,7746,695
NaraJapan 9,5555,938
NazeJapan 10,4746,509
NemuroJapan 8,2805,145
NiigataJapan 9,0965,652
NikkoJapan 9,1735,700
NobeokaJapan 9,9716,196
NairobiKenya 13,6378,474
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2844,527
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,4676,505
NidaLithuania 7,6404,747
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,4619,608
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,11810,016
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3728,931
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4808,998
NaraMali 9,0745,639
NioroMali 8,9085,536
NemaMauritania 8,9645,570
NouakchottMauritania 8,1765,081
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,9627,433
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,4557,740
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8277,971
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6017,831
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8752,408
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6706,630
NiameyNiger 9,9296,170
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4654,017
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5004,039
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6323,500
NawabshahPakistan 12,0797,506
NokkundiPakistan 11,6987,269
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,2235,110
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,2477,610
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3624,575
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,7025,408
NikolaevRussia 8,8305,487
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7164,795
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3123,922
NizneangarskRussia 8,5295,300
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8285,486
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0224,985
NovgorodRussia 7,7404,810
NovosibirskRussia 8,9585,567
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3068,890
No. 6Sudan 11,3387,046
NyalaSudan 11,6667,249
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,6867,884
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,0238,093
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,7888,568
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,6747,876
NarathiwatThailand 13,9468,666
NigdeTurkey 9,8076,094
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3516,432
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,8775,517
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,360845
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,360845
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,476917
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6241,009
Neosho, MoUsa 978608
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,3811,480
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,1601,342
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,7001,057
New Hampton, IaUsa 662411
New London, WiUsa 922573
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8391,143
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,8301,137
New Ulm, MnUsa 508316
New YorkUsa 2,1771,353
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,2071,371
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,1931,363
Newark, NjUsa 2,1741,351
Newberry, MiUsa 1,138707
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9501,212
Newkirk, OkUsa 867538
Newnan, GaUsa 1,8311,138
Newport, TnUsa 1,7381,080
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,5002,796
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,1901,361
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 355221
North Bend, OregonUsa 1,9111,188
North Loup, NeUsa 285177
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 361224
Norton, KsUsa 487302
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,485923
NdolaZambia 14,0738,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -