Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,0064,975
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,9805,580
OranArgentina 8,3545,191
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9079,885
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7719,179
OstendeBelgium 7,0874,404
ObidosBrazil 6,7944,222
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7386,051
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,9411,206
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,9421,207
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8346,111
OdenseDenmark 7,1674,454
OtavaloEcuador 5,3713,337
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,7226,663
OuluFinland 6,9874,342
OroomiehIran 10,2556,372
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2385,119
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4905,897
ObihiroJapan 8,4435,247
OfunatoJapan 8,8505,499
OitaJapan 9,9136,160
OkayamaJapan 9,6616,003
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6056,590
OmaezakiJapan 9,4325,861
OmuJapan 8,3175,168
OnahamaJapan 9,0775,640
OsakaJapan 9,5745,949
OshimaJapan 9,3545,813
OtaruJapan 8,5375,305
OwaseJapan 9,5915,960
OuarzazateMorocco 7,9154,919
OujoaMorocco 7,9804,959
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,7907,326
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2568,237
OphirNew Zealand 13,3128,272
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3307,662
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4828,378
OcotalNicaragua 3,6632,276
OrlandNorway 6,5334,059
OsloNorway 6,8434,253
OhotskRussia 7,1094,418
OkhotskRussia 7,1094,418
OlekminskRussia 7,7934,843
OlenekRussia 7,1734,458
OmskRussia 8,9485,561
OnegaRussia 7,4384,622
OrenburgRussia 9,0765,640
OymyakonRussia 6,8104,232
OviedoSpain 7,1094,417
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7554,198
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2883,907
OdessaUkraine 8,8375,492
OvrucUkraine 8,3065,162
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,6501,026
Oakdale, NeUsa 325202
Oakland, MdUsa 1,8641,159
Oakley, IdUsa 1,136706
Oconto, WiUsa 989615
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,9971,241
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,026638
Olathe, KsUsa 744462
Olivia, MnUsa 424263
Olympia, WaUsa 1,7701,100
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 498310
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 486302
Oolitic, InUsa 1,257781
Orlando, FlUsa 2,4461,520
Orono, MeUsa 2,4641,531
Oshkosh, WiUsa 941585
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9061,184
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,000621
Ottawa, KsUsa 744462
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,327825
Owosso, MiUsa 1,307812
Ozark, ArUsa 1,174730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -