Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,2968,884
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0809,992
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8148,584
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8207,966
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9009,880
WoomeraAustralia 14,8909,253
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4588,985
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,6081,621
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,599994
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,5761,601
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,9141,810
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,522946
Windsor, OnCanada 1,424885
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 660410
Wynyard, SkCanada 871541
WillemstadCuraƧao 4,6602,896
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,7353,564
WajimaJapan 9,2585,753
WakamatsuJapan 9,0865,646
WakayamaJapan 9,6335,986
WakkanaiJapan 8,3145,167
WajirKenya 13,5648,429
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,7038,515
WindhoekNamibia 13,8928,633
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3777,691
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,3937,701
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3507,674
WaimateNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,6467,858
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,6977,890
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,5377,790
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4097,711
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,5197,779
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,4477,735
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,4097,711
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,3897,699
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4417,731
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,6097,835
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3487,673
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4607,742
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4157,715
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,0868,132
WintonNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4287,723
WarsawPoland 7,9034,911
WroclawPoland 7,8064,851
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5655,944
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9867,449
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1716,942
WauSudan 12,2597,618
WaddingtonUk 6,7704,207
Waco, TxUsa 1,444897
Wake IslandUsa 8,7485,436
Wakeeney, KsUsa 598371
Wakefield, NeUsa 378235
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,8201,131
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,418881
Walnut, IlUsa 879546
Warren, OhUsa 1,6211,008
Warren, PaUsa 1,7461,085
Warrenton, MoUsa 978608
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,0251,259
Washington, IaUsa 778484
Washington, InUsa 1,257781
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,455904
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9351,202
Watertown, SdUsa 274170
Watertown, WiUsa 925575
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,353841
Waverly, OhUsa 1,556967
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6921,052
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,481920
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,310814
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,137707
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,6621,033
West Chester, PaUsa 2,0561,278
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,6731,661
West Point, GaUsa 1,8311,138
West Point, NyUsa 2,1771,353
White Hall, IlUsa 1,045650
Whitestown, InUsa 1,276793
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,168726
Wichita, KansasUsa 786488
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,487924
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,0271,260
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,1231,319
Williamson, WvUsa 1,6861,048
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,9361,203
Williston, North DakotaUsa 493307
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,0561,278
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,1021,306
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,2241,382
Windsor, IlUsa 1,114692
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,6651,035
Winnebago, MnUsa 499310
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,475917
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 573356
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,0191,255
Winslow, AzUsa 1,365848
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,9491,211
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,9091,186
Wooster, OhUsa 1,555966


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -