Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1016,898
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,7625,445
HuamboAngola 13,0648,118
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7119,141
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,7119,142
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7279,151
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6108,457
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8203,617
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0421,890
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8921,797
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8901,796
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,6411,019
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0431,891
Harrow, OnCanada 1,435892
Hay River, NtCanada 2,0951,302
Hope, BcCanada 1,6941,053
HaikouChina 12,2117,588
HailarChina 8,9035,532
HamiChina 10,2236,353
HetanChina 10,9536,806
HavanaCuba 2,8861,794
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0532,519
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1022,549
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,8992,423
HelwanEgypt 10,4176,473
HurguadaEgypt 10,7956,708
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9353,688
HelsinkiFinland 7,3664,578
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3664,577
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0725,016
HamburgGermany 7,2774,522
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2764,521
HannoverGermany 7,3494,567
HelgolandGermany 7,1324,432
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7764,832
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5905,959
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,7062,303
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,7093,547
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,8163,614
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4473,385
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1408,165
HaifaIsrael 10,3166,411
HaboroJapan 8,4025,221
HachijojimaJapan 9,4725,886
HachinoheJapan 8,7365,429
HagiJapan 9,8166,100
HakodateJapan 8,6675,386
HamadaJapan 9,7376,051
HamamatsuJapan 9,4475,870
HikoneJapan 9,4815,892
HimejiJapan 9,6065,969
HiradoJapan 10,0076,219
HirooJapan 8,4895,275
HiroshimaJapan 9,7626,066
HitaJapan 9,9416,177
HitoyoshiJapan 10,0526,246
HunLibya 9,6005,966
HomboriMali 9,4915,898
HomalinMyanmar 12,1617,557
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,9778,064
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9338,036
HighbankNew Zealand 13,0768,126
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0698,121
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4488,357
HororataNew Zealand 13,0598,115
HyderabadPakistan 12,1757,566
HuanucoPeru 6,5034,041
HelPoland 7,6054,726
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,3585,194
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2575,131
HatangaRussia 6,9544,322
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5094,666
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6067,212
HailSaudi Arabia 11,1426,924
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1375,057
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,5067,150
HaejuSouth Korea 9,7526,060
HyesanSouth Korea 9,3235,793
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3998,948
HalaibSudan 11,4187,095
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,0217,470
HudeibaSudan 11,7157,280
HaparandaSweden 6,8754,272
HarnosandSweden 6,9254,303
HamaSyria 10,1746,322
HassakahSyria 10,2076,343
Hua HinThailand 13,3598,301
HakkariTurkey 10,2166,349
Hull, EnglandUk 6,7464,192
HersonUkraine 8,8935,526
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4035,222
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,6871,048
Hanover, NhUsa 2,2501,398
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,183735
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9801,231
Hart, MiUsa 1,144711
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,2501,398
Hartington, NeUsa 316196
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9861,234
Hay Springs, NeUsa 262163
Hays, KsUsa 607377
Healdsburg, CaUsa 1,9741,227
Hebron, NeUsa 523325
Helena, MtUsa 940584
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,7981,117
Henderson, NcUsa 2,1051,308
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,8781,167
Hermit, CoUsa 900559
Hernando, MsUsa 1,381858
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8561,153
Highmore, SdUsa 12879
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,1351,327
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,114692
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,270789
Holly, CoUsa 721448
Homer, AkUsa 3,7692,342
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,126700
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,366849
Horton, KsUsa 658409
Hot Springs, SdUsa 262163
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,8381,142
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,244773
Houma, LaUsa 1,8491,149
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6611,032
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,6241,009
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,585985
Huron, SdUsa 170105
HanoiVietnam 12,2697,624
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3028,266
HarareZimbabwe 14,6489,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -