Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pierre Faa Ap, Sd

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pierre Faa Ap, Sd. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pierre Faa Ap, Sd with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,8335,489
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,2065,721
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,0585,629
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,3775,827
ViennaAustria 8,0154,980
VitebskBelarus 8,0034,973
VassourasBrazil 9,3925,836
VicosaBrazil 9,2965,777
VitoriaBrazil 9,4195,853
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9165,541
VarnaBulgaria 9,0125,600
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,7771,104
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,8111,126
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,326824
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,256781
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,8211,132
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,8421,145
ValdiviaChile 9,7456,056
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,7626,066
VallenarChile 8,7115,413
ValparaisoChile 9,0985,654
VanguardiaColombia 5,1783,217
Vasquez CoboColombia 6,1893,846
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 7,0494,380
VestervigDenmark 6,9664,329
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,0002,486
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,9742,469
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8262,378
VilsandiEstonia 7,4144,607
VaasaFinland 7,0264,366
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2403,256
VeravalIndia 12,6967,890
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1028,142
ValentiaIreland 6,2993,914
VeniceItaly 8,0304,990
VeronaItaly 7,9594,946
VicenzaItaly 7,9824,960
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,2995,157
ViterboItaly 8,2615,133
VolterraItaly 8,1165,043
VientianeLaos 12,7057,895
VarenaLithuania 7,8754,894
VilniusLithuania 7,8644,887
VeracruzMexico 2,8311,759
VlissingenNetherlands 7,1094,418
VaernesNorway 6,6014,102
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6394,126
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6744,147
VillarricaParaguay 8,9845,583
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6935,402
VanavaraRussia 8,1925,091
VasileviciRussia 8,2635,134
Velikie LukiRussia 7,9164,919
VerhojanskRussia 6,7814,214
ViljujskRussia 7,4384,622
VitimRussia 8,0855,024
Vize IslandRussia 6,2423,879
VladivostokRussia 8,9935,588
VolgogradRussia 9,1165,665
VologdaRussia 7,9274,926
VoronezRussia 8,6565,379
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9933,103
VytegraRussia 7,6674,764
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,0039,323
ValenciaSpain 7,7294,803
ValladolidSpain 7,2974,534
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0044,353
VisbySweden 7,3354,558
VanTurkey 10,1106,283
ValleyUk 6,5464,068
VinnitsaUkraine 8,4895,275
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,9191,192
Valdez, AkUsa 3,5092,181
Valentine, NeUsa 168104
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,7541,090
Vermillion, SdUsa 327203
Vevay, InUsa 1,414879
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,568975
Victoria, TxUsa 1,7521,089
Viroqua, WiUsa 746464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -